Donor Honor Roll
2022-23 Annual Fund Honor Roll of Donors
Thank you for your generosity and support of the School of the Cathedral of Mary Our Queen!
Gift Clubs
- Mary Our Queen Circle $5,000+
- 1871 Founder’s Circle $2,500 – $4,999
- Regina Coeli Circle $1,500 – $2,499
- Green and Gold Circle $1,000 – $1,499
- Sr. Veronia Circle $500 – $999
- Mustang Circle $250 – $499
- Mulberry Circle $100 – $249
- Amberly Circle $50 – $99
- Cathedral Circle $1 – $49
Mary Our Queen Circle
Michael & Carolyn Maloney | |
Scott & Linda Murphy |
1871 Founder's Circle
Lori Mulligan | |
Dan & Lindsay Redfield | |
Topher ’72 & Audra Russo |
Regina Coeli Circle
Jon Reaver & Amanda Butler | |
Christopher & Triantafilia Tsakalos |
Green and Gold Circle
Alain Abdo & Maha Akiki | In memory of Maha Abdo. |
Skip ’62 & Margie Counselman | |
Class of 1972 | |
Peter & Alexa Gilmore | |
Frank & Maxine Grosshans | |
Moses & Annamaria Joyner | In honor of Maria Antonia Subidad Blackstone. |
David & Kristen Kinkopf | |
Neil O’Connor & Heather Volk | |
Mary J. & Oliver Travers Foundation, Inc. | In honor of Posey Rudolphi. |
David & Amber Viel |
Sr. Veronia Circle
Adam & Christine Boyd | |
Jonathan Clinton & Elizabeth Reynolds | |
Daniel & Maria Covatta | |
Sam & Sally Curreri | |
Todd Fojo & Youngjee Choi | |
Patrick Forde and Clare Rock | |
Rob & Beth Furlong | |
Kenneth Garcia & Matthew Lochte | |
Brian & Courtney Giessler | |
Christian & Anne Gocke | |
C.J. & Helena Ilardo | |
Randa Jaber | |
Mike Kuzmich & Katharine Arner | |
Donald & Brigitte Manekin | |
John & Barbara McDaniel | |
Chad McNeal & Vanessa F. Coe | |
Keith & Lauren McQuaid | |
Rudolph and Melinda Rose | |
George & Sally Simmons | |
Frank & Jenny Sisser | |
Chris & D’Arcy Talley | |
Patricia Thomas | |
Rainer & Lori von Coelln | |
Ron & Lucy Werthman |
Mustang Circle
Aaron & Angela Barton | |
Mark & Julie Baumgartner | |
Vic Biscoe & Jenna Belen Biscoe | |
Christopher & Patricia | |
John & Erin Black | |
Craig & Eleni Bowden | |
Brad and Maggy Burgess | |
Brad & Sonia Byrnes | |
Geoff and Quinn Collins | |
Rosanna & Greg Czarnecki | |
Azucena S. Deborja | |
Brian & Robyn Dunne | In honor of Finley & Kyle Dunne. |
Carl & Julie Eastwick | |
Charles & Serafina Ferraro | |
John & Rachel Fulchino | |
Colin & Carolyn Gaynor | |
Chris & Kim Gunkel | |
Frank ’46 & Mary Ellen Gunther | |
Tony & Stephanie Hahn | |
Patrick & Jamie Halloran | |
John & Paula ’79 Harmon | |
Frederick & Nancy Hudson | |
Alain Jaramillo & Maria Lopez | |
Thomas & Patricia ’72 Kane | |
George & Margaret Kilroy | |
Scott & Erin Link | |
Claude & Jenny Lijoi | |
Mike & Karin Lombardi | |
Luis Martinez & Lauren Merrell | |
Tony & Kathryn Mavrellos | |
Eugene & Katherine McAuliffe | |
Patrick & Anne McLain | |
Lisa & Keith Melancon | |
Ryan & Kristina O’Keefe | |
Ben & Lacey ’93 O’Neil | |
Karen O’Neil | |
John & Stasia Owens | |
Aaron & Marianne Payne | |
John & Jane Payne | |
Ian & Katrina Pemberton | |
Steve and Jenny Pohlhaus | |
Eric & Lauren Prendeville | |
Mark & Melanie Pyne | |
Greg Overton & Wendy Queen | |
Jack & Ann Marie Ramey | |
Seamus & Marcy Ray | |
David & Holly Rosenkilde | |
Jason Schnell & Lisa Mahoney | |
Nicholas & Maureen Signor | |
Sean Rush & Ashley Tillery | |
Mike & Denise Stringer | |
Michael & Jocelyn Szymanowski | |
Rodney & Casey Taylor | |
Kevin & Shannon Tehan | |
Jim & Betsy Wasson | |
John & Billie Whitehurst | |
John & Meredith Wissel |
Mulberry Circle
Luigi & Jennifer Adamo | |
Curtis & Valerie Adams | |
William & Rosemarie Alcarese | |
Anonymous | |
Joseph & Dawn Antonelli | |
Benjamin & Christina Ashby | |
Ron & Carolyn Ashby | |
Michael Baird & Erin-Lynn Nueslein | |
Frank & Kim Barbarino | |
Mark & Caroline Baummer | |
Mary B. Bell | |
Reverend Louis A. Bianco | |
Jason Black & Karen Korch Black | |
James & Carol Bouyea | |
Ryan & Sheehan ’93 Burch | |
Daenna Burrs | |
Lawrence & Gail Butler | |
John Byrnes | In honor of the Byrnes—Talley Family. |
Paul & Julie Cain | |
Marisa Capone | |
Daniel Carlson | |
Neil & Colleen Cashen | |
Kendy and Meghan Chan | |
Sonia Cho | |
Patrick & Elizabeth Ciociola | |
Christopher & Nina Clark | |
Colin & Susan Clark | |
Matthew & Carmen Clark | |
David & Sophie Coates | |
Stephen & Keri Cobb | |
Jonathan & Lauren Cole | |
Matthew & Brooke Conlan | |
Christopher Converse and Ms. Erin Simpson Converse
|
|
Marie Craig | |
Dean & Patty Darby | |
Emmanuel & Mary Datan | |
Chris & Rebecca Dreisbach | In honor of Caroline Pulcinella. |
Dominick Coles & Elise Elbourne | |
FJ & Mary Kate Federico | |
Bruce & Vicki Fingles | |
Ken and Meaghan Fortier | |
Paul & Sally Furlong | |
Michael & Ellen Gaynor | |
Bill & Effie George | |
Ernest & Jacqueline Glinka | |
Paul & Barbara Gormley | |
Janel Griffin | |
Joseph & Cathy Grimm | |
Mark Thomas Hackman | In memory of Martha Hackman. |
Elizabeth Hall | |
Cheryl Hall | |
John & Carlisle ’69 Hashim | In memory of Peter Brooks. |
Beau & Sarah Higginbotham | |
Jack & Theresa Hollon | |
Robert & Christine Horel | |
Peggy Ilardo | |
Tom & Mary Ann Jacokes | |
Rev. Msgr. J. Bruce Jarboe | |
Jessica Lynne Jones | |
David & Nicole Kelley | |
Chris & Shannon Kelly | |
Hakan & Kara Koymen | |
Jim & Maya Lancaster | |
Kristin Leonard | |
Lewis Libby ’64 | |
Bob Link | |
Larry & Jessica Lombardi | |
James ’72 & Amy Macko | |
Tom & Amy Matteini | |
Janice Mattson | |
Ryan & Corleigh McDermond | |
Mark McCoy | |
Grice & Carrie ’93 McMullan | |
Adam & Amy Meehan | |
Katherine Melluish | |
Manuel Monroy & Pamela Corona | |
Susan Nocon | |
Carroll ’49 & Lajla Oliva | |
Tracy Palmer | |
David & Jennifer Payne | |
Michael & Katie ’94 Pinheiro | |
Mike ’91 & Abigail Pulcinella | |
Emmanuel & Julia Quets | |
Alan Romanoski | |
Gabrielle Romanoski | |
Michael & Colleen Sacca | |
Patricia A. Sabatini | |
Margaret Sanders ’67 | In honor of Arthur and Peggy Eby. |
Kerry Shaab ’86 | |
Ian & Shannon Shamosh | |
Daniel & Emily Shively | |
Peggy Snyder | |
Matthew Spooner & Jennifer Balzano | |
Jeannine Stoll | |
Kristin Strong | |
Adam Sullivan & Nancy Kunjukunju | |
Andrew Rutherford & Cheryl Pajak | |
Jeff & Ann Marie Swett | |
Diane TenHoopen ’72 | In honor of Jeanne TenHoopen. |
Robbie & Christi Thompson | |
Christopher Tully ’92 & Jodi Bosket-Tully | |
Ron & Jan Van Huizen | |
Heather Vereecken | |
Rich & Dasha Vuoto | |
Zach Marlena Waugh | |
Matt & Annie ’92 Werden | |
Carol White | |
Palma Wilson ’69 | |
Jack & Erin Woloszyn | |
Patrick & Stefanie Woodhouse | |
Benjamen Wright & Neelab Mahmoud | |
Tamika Wright | |
Aaron & Grace Zimmerman |
Amberly Circle
Douglas & Helen Albrecht | |
Scott & Meghan Allison | |
James Ashford & Karina Cabrera | |
Ashley Henderson | |
Ray ’58 & Christine Aumiller | |
Toya Back | |
Theodore & Clare Bever | |
Richard Black & Donna Arganbright-Black | |
Michael & Kerry Blaha | |
Riccardo Bosio & Monika Pawlak-Bosio | |
Donald ’63 & Sharon | |
Elizabeth Brennan | |
Marlene & Allan Brull | |
Andrew & Meghan Busan | |
Linda Cerino | In memory of Mr. and Mrs. Eugene J. Volpe, Sr. |
Jason and Halley Chen | |
Blair and Stacy Connelly | |
Jim & Lindsay Davey | |
Connor Davey | |
Romeo & Aileen del Rosario | |
Chris Demski | |
Michael Diffendall & Johanna Letts | |
Jay and Laura Dover | |
Peter Duhig & Nicole Diehlmann | |
Todd ’80 & Kathryn Emmons | |
Don & Sarah Fenhagen | |
Elizabeth Fisher | |
Kellee Furno | |
Richard & Emily Gohlinghorst | |
Reverend Justin Gough | |
Carroll & Barbara Gunkel | In honor of Sadie Gunkel. |
Bill & Shayna Hardy | In memory of Susan & Edmond Hardy. |
James Hopkins | |
William & Patricia Hottman | |
Ralph & Angela Iavarone | |
Eric & Emily Jolicoeur | |
Margaret Juskelis, SSND | |
David Kennedy ’68 | |
Mac Kennedy ’72 | |
Bob & Kathy Lating | |
Paul & Cathy Lobo | |
Carol Long | |
Semeka Lyles | |
David Marcozzi & Mariagrazia Parravano-Marcozzi | |
Nick & Beth Mayr | |
Gina McGee | |
William & Karen Moran | |
Glenn & Deborah Morris | |
Shaun & Danielle Moye | |
Natasha Neale | |
Arthur & Yvonne Nordstrom | |
Daniel & Garbriella O’Brien | |
Dennis ’76 & Erin O’Donnell | |
Kathleen Pendergast | |
Jim & Darlene Potter | |
Christian & Hanna Pugsley | |
Chris Raney & Kristen Marrone | |
Michael & Maria Salvatore | |
David & Laura Sena | |
Janice Shipman | In honor of the Cathedral kindergarten students. |
Michael & Michelle Smith | |
Sean & Mary Smith | |
Robert Spears | |
Richard & Margaret ’80 Szymkiewicz | |
Michael & Nicole Taylor | |
Jared & Garrity Testa | |
Robert & Michelle Tracy | |
Betsey Usher ’83 | |
Ed & Lynne Waugh | |
Brigid Wilder | |
Ryan & Katie Wunderlich | |
Jon & Margee Zemarel | |
Cathedral Circle $1 – $49 | |
Adam Abshire & Claudia Ilbert | |
Brian Akers & Tiffany Mazzulli Akers | |
Bill and Caroline Alcarese | |
Gregory & Jennifer Armstrong | |
Stijn Bammens & Ms. Janet Orantek-Bammens | |
Ramon Bass & Latrill Bryant-Bass | |
Marlon & Shanna Battick | |
Michael & Kristen Beal | |
Pete & Maura Belden | |
Alesha Bell | |
Megan Bergin | |
Vic & Jennifer Biscoe | |
Joel & LaDawn Black | |
Derek & Ashley Black | |
Andrew & Kathleen Bossert | |
Caitlin Bromley | |
Rick & Dona Bush | |
Garrett Bush | |
Kenneth Carfine & Rachel Grau | |
Regina Cavanaugh | |
Peyton Courtney | |
Emma Dams | |
Sofia Dipasquale | |
Jorge Dominguez Negron & Olga Rivera Rios | |
Samantha Donis | |
Robert & Teresa Douglas | |
Gary & Carole Duvall | In honor of Olivia Jolicoeur. |
Stephan & Katja Ehrhardt | |
Eric & Lynne Farrow | |
Brandon & Kimberly Flynn | |
Alex & Janet Frisch | |
Marie Gallager | |
Barry & Aubryn George | |
Brian & Elizabeth Guerin | |
Stephanie & Eric Hadaway | |
Emily Hall | |
Matthew Helm & Janet Record | |
Blake & Makenna Henry | |
Bill & Nicole Herrmann | |
Aaron Holman | |
Paraic Hoolan & MaryEileen Aldana | |
Jessica Hurtt | |
Courtney Jennings | |
Dwayne & Victoria Jennings | |
Fernando & Ewa Juliao | |
Timothy Klempa & Cheri Long | |
Kris & Amy Koch | |
John & Joan Korch | |
Mark & Myra Kotyk | |
Russell and Kelly | |
John & Jennifer Linehan | |
Cynthia Lochte ’63 | |
Tom & Jessica MacBride | |
John & Tara Macia | In honor of Terence Macia – Class of 2020. |
Patrick & Kelly Madigan | |
Stephen & Julie Mainello | |
Maria Mainolfi-Palarata | |
Isabella Marcelino |
In honor of Mary Beliveau and Rosanna Czarnecki.
|
Jon Mathis | |
Kerri Mattes | |
James May | |
Gloria Mazzulli | |
Freddie McCall | |
Mark & Erin McCarthy | |
Kevin & Jennifer McDermond | |
Jason & Leslie McDonald | |
Teresa Merriwether ’75 | In memory of Dr. & Mrs. E.L. Suarez-Murias. |
William & Mary Jean Meyer | |
Ebony Meyers-White | |
Erica Miller | |
Tim Miller | |
Peggy Moag | |
Tom Molloy & Annie Balcerzak | |
Hugh & Elizabeth Monaghan | |
Kevin Murphy ’67 | |
Dominic & Kristin Nicolini | |
John & Alycia Nugent | |
Jeanine Obilor | |
Randi O’Connor | |
Kalie Paranzino | In honor of 3A and 3B. |
Ivano & Nicole Parravano | |
Grace Pollack | |
Chris ’92 & Lindsay Purpura | |
Jeffrey & Chankanka Reynolds | |
Dannie Ross | |
Jeff & Sarah Marie Rothschild | |
Robert & Posey Rudolphi | |
Joao Santos & Tricia Brissett-Santos | |
Todd & Gabrielle Saucedo | |
Ms. Schank | |
Randall Schultz & Courtney Krug | |
Dave & Sue Seiler | |
Donna Shavers | |
Jermaine & Amy Slade | |
Arnitra Smith | |
Timothy & Jenifer Smith | |
Jovie & Emily Soriano | |
Robert & Lisa Spears | |
Janice Spinnato | |
Robert St. Cyr & Ewa Carlton | |
Bryon Stack | |
Donald & Rita Steiner | |
Benjamin & Megan Stevens | |
Bryan & Michelle Stoll | |
Josh Strassner & Pao Vargas-Strassner | |
Andrew & Margee Sullivan | |
Derrell & Cheri Sutton | |
Darren & Elizabeth Sweeney | |
Anne Sweeney ’73 | |
Natasha Szymkiewicz ’11 | |
Jason & Kate Taylor | |
Craig & Tracy Thiese | |
Terry Thompson | |
Denis Torres & Maria Naranjo | |
Franc & Gladys Udenta | |
Ryan & Christine Vaughan | |
Tom ’95 and Emily Werthman | |
John and Barbara Welsh | |
Jim Wheeler & Lynda Phung-Wheeler | |
Morgan Wilder ’11 | |
John & Linda Wrinn |