Annual Report

2021-22 Annual Fund Honor Roll of Donors

Thank you for your generosity and support of the School of the Cathedral of Mary Our Queen!

 

Gift Clubs

  • Mary Our Queen Society $5,000+
  • 1871 Founder’s Society $2,500 – $4,999
  • Regina Coeli Guild $1,500 – $2,499
  • Green and Gold Circle $1,000 – $1,499
  • Sr. Veronia Society $500 – $999
  • Monsignor Whelan Circle $250 – $499
  • Mulberry Society $100 – $249
  • Amberly Club $50 – $99
  • Cathedral Club $1 – $49
Mary Our Queen Society $5,000+

Don & Kathy Awalt
John & Judy DeMatteo In honor of Henry Kunisaki
Michael & Carolyn Maloney
Scott & Linda Murphy
William & Elsa Sudhaus

1871 Founder's Society

Mark & Susie Counselman
Gino & Peggy Gemignani
John & Carlisle Hashim

 

Regina Coeli Guild

Neil O’Connor & Heather Volk

 

 

Green and Gold Circle

Anonymous
Alain Abdo & Maha Akiki To all departed souls.
Christopher & Patricia Bever
Geoff & Quinn Collins
Skip ’62 & Margie Counselman
Peter & Alexa Gilmore
Frank & Maxine Grosshans
David & Lilly Hunter
George & Margaret Kilroy
David & Kristen Kinkopf
Jon Reaver & Amanda Butler
Dan & Lindsay Redfield
Rudy & Melinda Rose
Christopher & Triantafilia Tsakalos


 

 

Sr. Veronia Society

Christopher & Nina Clark
Jonathan Clinton & Elizabeth Reynolds
Christopher Dorment
Stephan & Katja Ehrhardt
Robert & Beth Furlong
Brian & Courtney Giessler
Christian & Anne Gocke
C.J. & Helena Ilardo
Randa Jaber
Alain Jaramillo & Maria Lopez
Moses and Annamaria Joyner
Shaun & Karen Kunisaki
Claude & Jenny Lijoi
Manuel & Melanie Marcelino
Patrick & Anne McLain
Lee ’69 & Mary Murphy
Ian & Katrina Pemberton
Celeste Perilla
Nina Platt
Mark & Melanie Pyne
Seamus & Maria Ray
Randy Schultz & Courtney Krug
George & Sally Simmons
Frank & Jenny Sisser
Robert St. Cyr & Ewa Carlton
Christopher & D’Arcy Talley
David & Amber Viel
Rainer & Lori von Coelln
Rich & Dasha Vuoto
Ron & Lucy Werthman

 

Monsignor Whelan Circle

Curtis & Valerie Adams
James Amyot & Marjorie Wasson
Ron & Carolyn Ashby In Honor of Nathan Ashby
Rolf & Carrie Barth
Jenna & Vic Biscoe
John & Erin Black
Craig & Eleni Bowden
Adam & Christine Boyd
Ryan & Sheehan ’93 Burch
Brad & Sonia Byrnes
Paul & Julie Cain
Marisa Capone
Ellen Carroll In honor of B. John Frederick, IV ’01
John & Tiffany Cox
Greg & Rosanna Czarnecki
Azucena de Borja
Romeo & Aileen del Rosario
Chris & Rebecca Dreisbach In honor of Mia and Caroline Pulcinella
Brian & Robyn Dunne
Carl & Juliette Eastwick
Charles & Serafina Ferraro
In honor of Enzo and Leo Capone and Isabella O’Brien
Patricia Forman ’73
Ken Garcia & Matt Lochte
Steven & Linda Gessner
Christopher & Kimberly Gunkel
Frank ’46 & Mary Ellen Gunther
Tony & Stephanie Hahn
John & Paula ’79 Harmon
Frederick & Nancy Hudson In honor of Matthew and Samuel Hudson
Christopher & Shannon Kelly
Ryan & Ginna ’90 Kelly
Mike Kuzmich & Katharine Arner
Thomas & Jessica MacBride
Steve & Julie Mainello
Donald & Brigitte Manekin
Tony & Kathryn Mavrellos
Bill & Kathleen McDermond
Chad & Vanessa McNeal
Daniel Motz & AJ Furay
Ben & Lacey ’93 O’Neil
Karen O’Neil In honor of Milly, Bo, and Phoebe O’Neil
John & Stasia Owens
Steven & Jenny Pohlhaus
Eric & Lauren Prendeville
Michael ’91 & Abigail Pulcinella
Jack & Ann Marie Ramey
Paul & Jennifer Speargas
Scott & Deanna Szeliga
Michael & Jocelyn Szymanowski
Kevin & Shannon Tehan
Patricia Thomas
Jack & Erin Woloszyn
Ben Wright & Neelab Mahmoud
John & Linda Wrinn

Mulberry Society

Luigi & Jennifer Adamo
Brian & Tiffany Akers
William & Rosemarie Alcarese
Anonymous
Anonymous
Joseph & Dawn Antonelli
Gregory & Jennifer Armstrong In honor of Margaux and Graham Armstrong
Benjamin & Christina Ashby
Gary Bachtell ’67
Frank & Kim Barbarino
Mark & Julie Baumgartner
Steven & Felicia Belbot
Mary Beliveau In honor of all SCMOQ teachers
Father Louis A. Bianco
Jason & Karen Black
Michael & Kerry Blaha
Ricardo Bosio & Monika Pawlak-Bosio
James & Carol Bouyea
Karen Boyd ’66
Maurice Bursey ’52 In honor of Sister Mary Claude, SSND
Jim ’64 & Laura Cabezas
Neil & Colleen Cashen
Sonia Cho
Colin & Susan Clark
Jon & Lauren Cole
Christopher Converse & Erin Converse-Simpson
Joseph Cook ’51
Marie Craig
Sean & Patty Darby
Emmanuel & Mary Marjorie Datan
Michael Diffendall & Johanna Letts
Angela Ellis In memory of Jay Ellis
Bruce and Vicki Fingles
Elizabeth Fisher
Laura Fitzpatrick
Brandon & Kimberly Flynn
Anthony Fojo & Youngjee Choi
Jason & Christina Gaarder
Michael & Ellen Gaynor
Ernest & Jacqueline Glinka
Janel Griffin
M. Willis Gunther Baker ’80
Mark Hackman In memory of Martha Hackman
Patrick & Jamie Halloran
Mary Lou Healy
Jack & Theresa Hollon
Monsignor J. Bruce Jarboe
Brenda Jennings
Tom & Patricia ’72 Kane
David & Nicole Kelley
Scott & Kathryn Ketchen
Hakan & Kara Koymen
Robert & Kathy Lating
Benjamin & April Lawner
Kristin Leonard
Lewis Libby ’64
Robert Link
Blaine & Kathleen Linkous
Michael & Karin Lombardi
Larry & Jessica Lombardi
Carol Lucas ’70
Jamie & Laurel Magruder
Luis Martinez & Lauren Merrell
Thomas & Amy Matteini
Janice Mattson
Grice & Carrie ’93 McMullan
Manuel Monroy & Pamela Corona
Kris & Jeanne Nebre
Divinagracia Nebre
Dominic & Kristin Nicolini
Carroll ’49 & Lajla Oliva
Lawrence Pace
Tracy Palmer
Harry & Michelle Pappas
John & Jane Payne
David & Jennifer Payne
Christopher ’92 & Lindsay Purpura
Emmanuel & Julia Quets
David & Maureen Roberts
Alan Romanoski
Gabrielle Romanoski ’02
Pat Sabatini
Robert & Jennifer Scharpf
Edwin ’63 & Patricia Schillo
Jason Schnell & Lisa Mahoney
David & Laura Sena
Kerry Shaab ’86
Ian & Shannon Shamosh
Donna Shavers
Daniel & Emily Shively
Margaret Snyder
Carol Speargas
John Sperati & Keri Altoff
Matthew Spooner & Jennifer Balzano
Bryan & Michelle Stoll
Mike & Denise Stringer
Kristin Strong
Richard & Margaret ’80 Szymkiewicz
Heather Vereecken & Jeannine Stoll
Stephen & Jennifer Walter In memory of Stephen Chase Walter
Jim & Betsy Wasson
Zach & Marlena Waugh
Carol H. White
Palma Wilson ’69
Patrick & Stefanie Woodhouse
Sargie Woodward
Tamika Wright
Jonathan & Margee Zemarel
Aaron & Grace Zimmerman

Amberly Club

Katherine Ahlers ’42
Helen & Douglas Albrecht
William & Caroline Alcarese
Scott & Meghan Allison
Anonymous
Michael Baird & Erin-Lynn Nueslein
Mark & Mary Barker
Angela & Aaron Barton
Mark & Caroline Baummer
Richard & Donna Black
Marlene & Allan Brull
Brad & Maggy Burgess
Daenna Burrs
David & Sophie Coates
Blair & Stacy Connelly
Peter Duhig & Nicole Diehlmann
Todd ’80 & Kathryn Emmons
Jody Escobar
Father Kevin Ewing
Angel & Julie Falcon
Frank & Mary Federico
Don & Sarah Fenhagen
Gary & Deirdre Flowers
Marie Gallagher
Anne Gawthrop In memory of Virginia Gawthrop ’45
Colin & Carolyn Gaynor
Paul & Barbara Gormley
Bill & Shayna Hardy
Paraic Hoolan & MaryEileen Aldana
Mary Horenkamp ’51
Ralph & Angela Iavarone
Jessica Lynne Jones
David Kennedy ’68
Mark & Myra Kotyk
Steven & Darby Lassiter
Cynthia Lochte ’63
Alastair Mackay & Carol Long
Patrick & Kelly Madigan
David Marcozzi & Mariagrazia Parravano-Marcozzi
Ryan & Corleigh McDermond
Gina McGee
Keith & Lauren McQuaid
Katherine Melluish
Tom Molloy & Annie Balcerzak
Karen & William Moran
Kevin Murphy ’67
Steve & Lori Nickel
Daniel & Gabriella O’Brien
Kathleen Pendergast
Michael & Katie ’94 Pinheiro
Robert Press ’78
Michael ’91 & Abigail Pulcinella
Greg Overton & Wendy Queen
Jorge Romero & Laurie Hess
Jack Schepleng & Veronica Garcia In honor of Rosanna Czarnecki
Dave & Sue Seiler
Janice Shipman
Ian Sokoloski & Sharon Swisher
Robert & Lisa Spears
Robert Spears
Janice Spinnato
Darren & Elizabeth Sweeney
Jared & Garrity Testa
Robert & Jennifer Tully
John & Christine Unitas
Amina Weiskerger
Matt & Annie ’92 Werden In honor of Don Werden
Tom ’95 & Emily Werthman
John & Billie Whitehurst
Brigid Wilder
Cathedral Club $1 – $49
Anonymous
Anonymous
Gregory & Jennifer Armstrong
Paul Barr & Emily ’97 Goodlander
Michael & Kristen Beal
Pete & Maura Belden
Megan Bergin
Theodore & Clare Bever
Derek & Ashley Black
Joseph Bracken ’67
Rick & Dona Bush
Kendy & Meghan Chan
Matthew & Brooke Conlan
Peyton Courtney
Sam & Sally Curreri
Maggie Dates
Lindsay Davey
Nicholas & Martina ’88 Dilks
Samantha Donis
David & Kimberly Dorsey
Carole Duvall
Skip ’63 & Cindy Eby
Lauren Edwards
Dominick Coles & Elise Elbourne
Eric & Lynne Farrow
Mary Ellen Ferlise ’14
Joseph Ferlise ’10
Mary H. Fitzgerald SSND
Brendan Ford
Francis & Janet Frisch
Keith Fritz & Linda Hansen
Christopher & Lolita Gangemi
Barry & Aubryn George
Terrell & LaKesha Gilmore
Richard & Emily Gohlinghorst
Brian & Elizabeth Guerin
Eric & Stephanie Hadaway
Cheryl Hall
Scott & Kristen Hansen
Bill Hardy In memory of Susan and Edmond Hardy
Alex Harmon ’13
Jack Harmon ’12
Matt Helm & Janet Record
Beau & Sarah Higginbotham
Robert & Christine Horel
William & Patricia Hottman
Jessica Hurtt
Courtney Jennings
Dwayne & Victoria Jennings
Eric & Emily Jolicoeur
Fernando & Ewa Juliao
Jill Jimmyer
Buzzy ’62 & Carol Keene
Tim Klempa & Cheri Long
John & Joan Korch
Russell & Kelly Kuehn
Charles & Deborah Lajeskie
James & Maya Lancaster
John & Tara Macia
Amanda Mainello ’08
Jon Mathis
Nick & Beth Mayr
George McCool
Edward & Barbara ’66 McKay
Teresa Merriwether ’75 In memory of Dr. & Mrs. Edward L. Suarez-Murias
Ferd & Lil Mihm
Mark & Theresa Miley
Jasmine Myers-Duncan
Jason & Cara Nazelrod
Natasha Neale
John & Alycia Nugent
Chukwuemeka & Jeanine Obilor
Dennis ’76 & Erin O’Donnell In honor of Nancy Daniels O’Donnell
Clarke & Kristina O’Keefe
Kalie Paranzino In honor of 4B and 4A
Ivano & Nicole Parravano
Dannie Ross
Denise Schank
Arnitra Smith
Michael & Michelle Smith
Peter & Janet Stamas
Donald & Rita Steiner
Benjamin & Megan Stevens
Andrew Sullivan ’21
Derrell & Cheri Sutton
Barbara Swonger
Michael & Nicole Taylor
Jason & Kate Taylor
Mary Catherine Thomas SSND
Terry Thompson
Robert & Michelle Tracy
Francis & Gladys Udenta
Betsey Usher ’83
J.D. ’63 & Barbara Welsh In honor of Joseph F. Welsh, Jr.
Trevor White & Mrs. Ebony Meyers-White
Morgan Wilder ’11
Jeremy Wyatt & Celeste Perilla

We are excited to announce the Vision of Hope Capital Campaign for the Cathedral of Mary Our Queen school and parish. To learn more about this fundraising effort and how you can help please click on the button below.